CAST & CREW

Written, Produced and Directed by
PHILIPPE CALAND

Executive Producers
FOREST WHITAKER
VIRGINIA MADSEN
MINNIE DRIVER

Director of Photography
DARON KEET

Production Designer
SHIRLEY LEONG

Edited by
JOSEPH SEMENSE
YVAN GAUTHIER

Music by
ANTHONY MARINELLI

Casting by
LINDSAY CHAG


CAST

Phillip
FOREST WHITAKER

Sherry
VIRGINIA MADSEN

Kitty
MINNIE DRIVER

Amer
PHILIPPE CALAND

Brad
JOHN BILLINGSLEY

Alex
KALI ROCHA

Tyler
KIP PARDUE

Vicky
JOANNA KRUPA

Photographer
VERONIQUE VIAL

Makeup Artist
ILONA ALEXANDRA

Brian
ORLANDO SEALE

Jeweler
ZAREH BOYADJIAN

Jeweler
BECCA SWEITZER

Ronald
KEN SYLK

Michael
MICHAEL WEISS

Gordon
JERRY KATELL

Lawyer
ROBERT BELINOFF

Secretary
SANDRA LAJER

Charley
CHARLEY MAE CALAND

Promoter
BRYAN BLACK

Reporter
LISA UDASCO

Ad Executives
BRIAN FOX
WILLIAM BUTTERWORTH
JAMIE ABRAHMS

Atrash Staff
FRANK ANGIULI
LISA DANIELLE
SUSAN KNEGO
KELLI NORDHUS
ELENA SATINE
MELISSA SOPOUSEK

Businessmen
GERARD GUEZ
MOHAMED HADID
DIEGO BRASOLI
MICHEL NAHAS

Stunt Coordinator
WILLY LEONG


Executive Producer
PIERRE CALAND

Co-Producers
EVANS BUTTERWORTH
JOSEPH SEMENSE

Co-Executive Producers
JAN HENRIC BUETTNER
WAYNE LEVY

Line Producers
TREVOR G. ALLEN
DINO BOZIKOVIC

Associate Producers
JAMIE ABRAHMS
NEIL ALUMKAL
TODD PIANIN
MICHAEL WEISS

Unit Production Manager
NICOLE SACKER

First Assistant Director
DINO BOZIKOVIC

Second Assistant Director
PATRICK KANEHANN


Graphic Designer
BRIAN PITTUCK

Assistant Art Director
KENNETH LESLIE

Stand-by Assistant Art Director
MICHAEL MULDOON

Swing
ANDREW DANIEL

On-Set Dresser /
Art Department Assistant
KELLY DEBOER

On-Set Dresser
DEVAN RICHARDSON

Drapists/Sewers
SHOCKING THE HOUSE

Construction Coordinator
MICHEL NAHAS

'A-TRASH' Logo Designer
TREVOR G. ALLEN

Art Department Interns
DUSTIN ADAMS
TIFFANI HILLIN

Script Supervisors
MARCELA BREMOND
IWONA KANCLERZ
DAWN SCHARY

Second Second Assistant Directors
TIFFANY BORDELON-WALSH
CHRIS BRANDT
STACY BUTTERWORTH

Key Production Assistant
BRYAN PARILL

Production Assistants
NOE GOMEZ
JILLIANE GRODECKI
ROBIN HENNINGTON
WADE INGRAM
CHEO JACKSON
AMANDA JURGENSEN
BAIAN LOMBARDO
AARON SAMINOFF
FELICITY TREVINO

"A" Camera Operator
DARON KEET

"B" Camera Operator
DINO BOZIKOVIC

First Assistant "A" Camera
KOJI KOJIMA
AARON SCHUH

First Assistant "B" Camera
SALVADOR CONIGLIO
KRISTAL RAMIN
K. BLAIR ROGERS

Second Assistant Camera
JENNIFER CLASEN
RYAN DEGRAZZIO
LAWSON DEMING
TARIK HAMEEDI
ROBERTO LEWIS
ELAINE LINCOURT
ANA SALDANA
RICHARD SCHLOSSER

Steadicam Operators
JEFF CLARK
B.J. MCDONNELL
DAVID ORTKIESE

Camera Production Assistant
JUSTIN ALABART

Gaffer
DAVID CHUNG
JACOBUS MARCUS

Best Boy Electric
GREGORY BREZOVEC
MOLLY MINEHAN
JUSTIN WOLAK

Electricians
ESTEBAN AYALA
KOLTER BETHUREM
DARIN CUMMINGS
MATTHEW FABIAN
BAY'AN HEDAYATY
PAUL MENDEZ
JAMAL SMITH
MATT WHITTED

Key Grip
DANIEL MILLER

Best Boy Grip
JESSICA SPUEHLER

Grips
JESSICA BARR
CRUZ BETHUREM
BRAD JENKINS
JOE ROACH
ERIC SCOTT
ALEX SIMON

Sound Recordist / Mixer
GARY W. DAY

Boom Operators
CHRIS HIXON
LUCIEN EAGLEJACK

'A-TRASH' Fashion Designer
AMANDA RILEY

Costume Designer
ASIA AHEARN

Wardrobe Assistant
JOSHUA CHRISTENSEN

Make-Up Supervisor
CINDY WELCH

Make-Up Artists
AMI MURRAY
MARTHA GILBERT

Key Hair Stylist
PAIGE ANDREE

Extras Casting
CYNTHIA GALLEY

Extras Coordinator
ANNETTE WIRTHMAN

Catering by
TOO TASTY CATERING

Stills Photographer
LAURA TREVINO

Additional Editor
NIKITA KLEVEROV

Assistant Editor
LANCE CUTTER

Post Production Consultant
GARTH GRINDE

Additional Sound Editor
NICK PIERONE


POST PRODUCTION SOUND SERVICES PROVIDED BY
AREAS at the LINWOOD STUDIOS

Post Producer /
Online HighDef. Editorial
EDWARD OLESCHAK

Post Production Supervisor
EVANS BUTTERWORTH

Supervising Sound Editor /
Rerecording Mixer
DAVID BARTLETT

Dialogue Editor
MARTIN MARYSKA

Sound FX Editor
ERIC GOSH
LISA BARO

Dialogue & Sound Editing
RICHARD POPPENBERG

Foley by
DIGITAL DREAMS

Foley Recordist and Premix
DAVE WEST

Foley Artist
SANAA CANNELLA


PRINTMASTER SERVICES PROVIDED BY
WIDGET POST PRODUCTION

Printmaster Mixer
DEREK MARCIL

Mix Tech
MATT REALE

Digital Transfer Engineer
KEVIN SKAGGS

Audio Post Coordinator
JOANNE KOEHLER


VFX DESIGN BY
AREAS at Virtuality Productions

VFX Designer
MARTIN ZBORIL


DA VINCI COLOR CORRECTION PROVIDED BY
WEST POST

Colorist
PAUL ROMAN


POST PRODUCTION SERVICES PROVIDED BY
ASCENT MEDIA

SR Final Color
DAVID BLOCK

Post Production Video Executive
CARL DEMARCO


HIGH DEFINITION SERVICES PROVIDED BY
SMV COMPLETE MEDIA

High Definition Mastering
BENJAMIN BERTSCH


HIGH DEFINITION POST SERVICES PROVIDED BY
HD PICTURES & POST

High Definition Mastering
BRETT SMITH
JUSTIN BERGERON
DAVE CUMMINS
MIKE HUGO

Online Editor /
Final Colorist /
Main Title Design
BRETT SMITH


ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY

1st Assistant Director
JUSTIN JONES

2nd Assistant Director
NATALIE HSIEH

Director of Photography
STEVEN DOUGLAS SMITH

Camera Operator
ED GUTENTAG

1st Assistant Camera
JONNY SHIRE
MARC WIERCIOCH

2nd Assistant Camera
A.J. RICKERT-EPSTEIN
JUSTIN ALABART

Gaffer
BEN WATKINS

Best Boy Electric
TIM VAN DER LINDEN
JAYMES WHEELER

Electrician
MARCUS NIEHAUS

Key Grip
BRETT PAWLAK

Best Boy Grip
JEDEDIAH SHOEMAKER

Grip
DAN DIJULIO


SECOND UNIT

2nd Unit Director
JOSEPH SEMENSE

Director of Photography
TREVOR G. ALLEN


Music Produced by
ANTHONY MARINELLI
CLINT BENNETT

Music Recorded & Mixed by
CLINT BENNETT

2nd engineer
BEAU BONETTI

Vocals
ASDRU SIERRA

Piano
ANTHONY MARINELLI


Additional Musical Score by
MARC 'DOC' DAUER

Additional Music by
LOUIS FORESTIERI

Additional Music Supervisors
ADRIAN SOSA
LUCIA PERAZA


SONGS

"Dragon Of Delight"
Written by ESTAS TONNE
Performed by ESTAS TONNE

"Preludio De Un Beso"
Written by JOSE TOMAS AGOTE, ADRIAN H. BUONO
Performed by LOS PINGUOS
Courtesy of PEER INTERNATIONAL CORP. (BMI)

"Gaucho"
Written by GUSTAVO SANTAOLALLA
Performed by GUSTAVO SANTAOLALLA
Courtesy of NONESUCH RECORDS
By Arrangement with WARNER MUSIC GROUP FILM & TV LICENSING

"Burnt By The Sun"
Written by MINNIE DRIVER, MARC DAUER, JEFF TROTT
Performed by MINNIE DRIVER
Courtesy of MINNIE HA HA MUSIC (BMI)

"Let's Never Stop Falling In Love"
Written by CHINA F. FORBES and THOMAS M. LAUDERDALE
Performed by PINK MARTINI
Courtesy of PINK MARTINI

"Amor Mio"
Written by JASON PORAS, PETER WADE KEUSCH and VALERIE CEVALLOS
Performed by VAL C
Produced by RICHARD PERRY

"Ocean Of Light"
Written by ROBERT MATT and ANANYA
Performed by YULARA, featuring ANNIE on Flute
From the Album, YULARA - FORWARD TO ZERO
Courtesy of 23 Records

"Heart And Soul"
Written by ASDRU SIERRA, MIKE REAGAN, MANOLO MARROQUIN
Performed by ASDRU SIERRA
With MIKE REAGAN, MICHEAL DUFFY, ARTURO VELASCO
Courtesy of CONCORD RECORDS


Special Thanks to:
BETSY CLARK
FRANK ANGIULI
ZAREH BOYADJIAN
DIEGO BRASOLI
SUAD CANO, BERBERE IMPORTS
BRAGMAN NYMAN CAFARELLI
COCA-COLA USA
JOHN CULTON
TOM DANIELS
PHILIP DIXON
RICARDO DURAN, CLASSIC PARTY RENTALS
RUTH ENG, TARRANT APPAREL GROUP
TONY ENGEDAL
B.D. FOX
GAIL GLASER, SAG
MICHAEL GRUSKOFF
GERARD GUEZ
MOHAMED HADID
CHARLOTTE HASSETT
DINO HERRMANN
HOLLYWOOD HONEYWAGON
INDIE RANCH
MARKUS KAEPPELI
MARK LARSEN
LITTLE DOOR
RONALD MAKAREM
AMANDA MAYBERRY
LAURA MERCIER COSMETICS
ROBERT MESSINGER, FIRST ARTIST MANAGEMENT
MOËT HENNESSY - USA
STEFAN MOSER, SWISS BALANCE
DAN NEEDHAM, GREENSET, INC.
MICHAEL NILON, CAA
RICHARD PERRY
PREMIER ENTERTAINMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
JOHN RAATZ / ALEXANDER VICKERS, THE VISIONEERING GROUP
GREG RANG
PAUL RAUCH / WAYNE MILLER, INDEPENDENT STUDIO SERVICES
ISA LOU REGEN
MEG REGISTER
JERRY RUDES
SCREEN ACTORS GUILD
PIM SILACHAI
STEPHANIE SIMON / JASON WEINBERG, UNTITLED ENTERTAINMENT
STILA COSMETICS
SUMMERLAND WINERY
CARL TABET
TOY CRAZY, BRENTWOOD COUNTRY MART
ROBERT VANASCO, ALPHA COMPANIES
VERONIQUE VIAL
STRAW WEISMAN
MARK ZEKANIS


“COSMIC EXPLOSION SERIES” Original Artworks by
BRIAN PITTUCK

'A-TRASH' Original Photography by
VERONIQUE VIAL

Gems and Jewelry Provided by
GEMOLOGICAL SERVICES OF BEVERLY HILLS

Filmed on location in
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA

Mixed & Recorded in a THX Certified Facility

Payroll Services
NPI PRODUCTION SERVICES

Legal Services by
MICHAEL J. WEISS, ABRAMS GARFINKEL MARGOLIS BERGSON LLP

Insurance Services by
PAUL DIAZ INSURANCE

Insurance Services by
CHRIS FERRARO, U.M.G.A. EAST INSURANCE AGENCY

Camera Cranes & Dollies by
CHAPMAN / LEONARD STUDIO EQUIPMENT, INC

Visit the official website at
www.ybg.com

THE EVENTS, CHARACTERS AND FIRMS DEPICTED IN THIS PHOTOPLAY ARE FICTITIOUS. ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS, LIVING OR DEAD, OR TO ACTUAL EVENTS OR FIRMS IS PURELY COINCIDENTAL

OWNERSHIP OF THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED BY COPYRIGHT AND OTHER APPLICABLE LAWS, AND ANY UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR EXHIBITION OF THIS MOTION PICTURE COULD RESULT IN CRIMINAL PROSECUTION AS WELL AS CIVIL LIABILITY.

COPYRIGHT © 2008 YBG PRODUCTIONS ALL RIGHTS RESERVED